AWARDS

2017
Premio Urbanistica INU, Milano

2016
AAP American Architecture Prize for Architectural Design, New York

2015
In/Arch International Award for Architecture and Design, Milano

2014
Building Healthcare Award for Best International Design, London
Architizer A + Awards, Finalist, London

2013
Ad’A Award for Italian Architecture, Roma

2012
Gold Medal for Italian Architecture, Finalist, La Triennale di Milano
Green Good Design Award, Athenaeum Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago
WAN Awards Residential, London

2011
LEAF Awards overall winner, London
LEAF Leading European Architect Forum Award, Residential Building of the Year, London
In/Arch Ance Award, Realized architecture by young architect, Roma

2010
European 40 Under 40 Award, Madrid

2009
Gold Medal for Italian Architecture, Finalist, La Triennale di Milano

2008
Urbanpromo Award, INU Istituto Nazionale Urbanistica, La Biennale di Venezia
Plusform Award, Best realised architecture under 40, Roma

2007
AR Award for Emerging Architecture, Honourable mention, RIBA, London

DESIGN COMPETITIONS

2016
Comparto Stazioni Varese (1st prize)
Parco Centrale di Prato (1st prize)
Ex Caserma De Sonnaz  (1st prize)
Metropolis Malta (2nd prize)

2015
Cascina Merlata, Milan (short listed)
DP World HQ, Dubai (selected)
Museo Dallara, Parma (selected)

2014
Terrazza Triennale, Milan (1st prize)
Michelin HQ and Research Labs, Delhi (1st prize)
Atelier Castello, Milan (2nd prize)
Bayt Al Fann Jameel Arts, Jeddah (selected)

2013
Jameel Arts Centre, Dubai (2nd prize)
Santa Margherita Ligure Waterfront (1st prize)

2012
Via XX Settembre “Live the City in the City”, Genova (1st prize)
Cesme Waterfront, Turkey (1st prize)
Floriopoli, Termini Imerese,  Palermo (2nd prize)

2011
Olympic Park Master plan, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Museums of History, Science and Technology, Dalian

2010
Fiera di Messina (1st prize)
Shantou University Center, China (1st prize)
Fengqing Square a Zhengzhou, China (1st prize)

2009
Masterplan Polo di Funo, Bologna (1st prize)
Torrenova Città Parco, Roma (short listed)
Social Housing, Via Cenni Milano (special mention)
Nuova Sede della Provincia di Bergamo (short listed)
Venaria Urban Centre (2nd prize)
People Mover (2nd prize)
Nuovo Ospedale Galliera, Genova (1st prize)

2008
River Douglas Bridge, Lancashire UK
Wejchert Golf Club (2nd prize)
Premio Demonte (3rd prize)

2007
Museo Diocesano, Milano (3rd prize)
Campus Divino Amore, Roma (1st prize)
Waterfront Reggio Calabria (3rd prize)

2006
Museo di Arte Nuragica e Contemporanea, Cagliari (short listed)
Ponte Polcevera, Genova (1st prize)
Aeroporto di Reggio Calabria (1st prize)
Ex Cinema Roma, Parma (1st prize)
Fiera Riva del Garda (short listed)
Nuovo Ospedale San Marco, Catania (2nd prize)
Residenze Varesine, Milano (short listed)

2005
Waterfront Rapallo (short listed)
Residenze Milanofiori, Assago, Milano (1st prize)

2004
Villa Reale di Monza (2nd prize)

2003
Nam June Paik Museum, Kionggy, South Korea
Museo di Pitagora, Crotone (1st prize)
Galleria Sabauda nel Palazzo Reale di Torino (1st prize)

2002
Intercittà, Eco-connections, Reggio Emilia (2nd prize)

2001
Tomihiro Museum, Azuma, Japan (selected)
Polo Intermodale di Trieste FVG (1st prize)